Athletic Union Training Timetable

The Athletic Union is the Universities traditional sports offer. Joining one of our 29 clubs gives you access to high quality training, national competition and the opportunity to be part of a family.

Our clubs train with highly qualified coaches so whether you are a beginner or looking to reach international competition, the majority of our clubs cater for all those looking to improve their performance.

Timetable

Go to Previous Week
Monday 18 February

Volleyball

7:00 - 10:00
(Club)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Table Tennis

15:30 - 17:30
(Club)
Sports Hall 1
HSV de Havilland

Rugby

16:00 - 17:00
(Club)
New Gen 2
HSV de Havilland

Dodgeball

16:30 - 18:30
(Club)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Cricket

17:00 - 19:00
Jon Mather (Club)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Netball

17:00 - 18:30
Rhian Hollyer (Performance)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Ultimate Frisbee

17:00 - 19:00
(Club)
Oval MUGA
College Lane

Judo

17:30 - 19:30
(Club)
Sports Hall 1
HSV de Havilland

Hockey

18:00 - 19:30
(Women's)
Sand Astro
HSV de Havilland

Rugby

18:00 - 20:00
(Men's)
New Gen 2
HSV de Havilland

Basketball

18:30 - 20:30
Natasha Green (Performance)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Football

18:30 - 20:00
Laird Budge (First Team)
New Gen 1
HSV de Havilland

Netball

18:30 - 20:00
Mel Mansfield (Performance)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Rugby

18:45 - 20:00
(Women's)
New Gen 2
HSV de Havilland

Kickboxing

19:00 - 21:00
Dan Andrews (Club)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Badminton

19:30 - 21:30
Alan Alexander (Squad)
Sports Hall 1
HSV de Havilland

Hockey

19:30 - 21:00
(Men's)
Sand Astro
HSV de Havilland

Squash

19:30 - 20:30
(Development)
Squash Courts
HSV de Havilland

Football

20:00 - 21:30
Laird Budge (Second Team)
New Gen 1
HSV de Havilland

Lacrosse

20:00 - 22:00
(Club)
New Gen 2
HSV de Havilland

Tennis

20:00 - 22:00
Tom Lambert (Squad)

Gosling Sports Park

Trampolining

20:15 - 22:15
(Club)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Cheerleading

20:15 - 22:15
Vicki Phimister (Club)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Squash

20:30 - 22:30
(Squad)
Squash Courts
HSV de Havilland

Basketball

20:30 - 22:30
Steve Darlow (Head Coach) (Performance)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Fencing

21:00 - 22:30
(Club)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Karate

21:00 - 22:30
(Club)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Climbing

21:00 - 22:30
(Competency Assessed Climbers Only)
Climbing Wall
HSV de Havilland

Badminton

21:30 - 22:30
Alan Alexander (Development)
Sports Hall 1
HSV de Havilland

Tuesday 19 February

Netball

7:00 - 9:00
Mel Mansfield (Performance)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Futsal

17:00 - 18:30
Liam Francis (Women's Team)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Tennis

17:00 - 19:00
(Club)
Oval MUGA
College Lane

Boxing

19:00 - 20:00
(Intermediate)
Coach Education Room
HSV de Havilland

Boxing

20:00 - 21:00
(Advanced)
Coach Education Room
HSV de Havilland

American Football

20:30 - 22:00
Simon Hatcher (Performance)
New Gen 1 - Pitch 1
HSV de Havilland

Wednesday 20 February

Kickboxing

7:00 - 8:30
(Competitive)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Rowing

13:00 - 17:30
(Club)
River Lea
Lea Rowing Club

Canoe & Kayak

13:00 - 16:00
(Club)
River Lea
Lea Rowing Club

Climbing

13:00 - 17:00
(Club)
Climbing Wall
HSV de Havilland

Swimming

13:30 - 15:30
(Squad)
Swimming Pool
HSV de Havilland

Cricket

16:00 - 18:00
Jon Mather (Club)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Thursday 21 February

Ultimate Frisbee

16:00 - 18:00
(Club)
Sports Hall 2
HSV de Havilland

Futsal

17:00 - 19:00
Liam Francis (Men's Club)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Tennis

17:00 - 19:00
(Club)
Outdoor Tennis Courts
HSV de Havilland

Boxing

19:00 - 20:00
(Intermediate)
Coach Education Room
HSV de Havilland

American Football

20:00 - 22:00
Simon Hatcher (Performance)
New Gen 1 - Pitch 1
HSV de Havilland

Boxing

20:00 - 21:00
(Advanced)

HSV de Havilland

Lacrosse

20:00 - 22:00
(Club)
Oval MUGA
College Lane

Squash

20:15 - 22:00
(Club)
Squash Courts
HSV de Havilland

Rowing

21:30 - 22:30
(Club Fitness)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Friday 22 February

Badminton

15:00 - 17:00
N/A (Club)
Sports Hall 1
HSV de Havilland

Dodgeball

16:00 - 18:00
(Club)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Kickboxing

16:00 - 18:00
Dan Andrews (Club)
Cricket Hall
HSV de Havilland

Tennis

17:00 - 19:00
(Club)
Outdoor Tennis Courts
HSV de Havilland

Ultimate Frisbee

17:00 - 19:00
(Club)
New Gen 2
HSV de Havilland

Volleyball

17:30 - 19:00
(Women's)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Hockey

18:00 - 19:00
(Club)
Sand Astro
HSV de Havilland

Cheerleading

18:00 - 20:00
Vicki Phimister (Club)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Volleyball

19:00 - 20:30
(Men's)
Sports Hall 3
HSV de Havilland

Saturday 23 February
Sunday 24 February

Rowing

13:00 - 17:30
(Club)
River Lea
Lea Rowing Club

Karate

14:00 - 15:30
(Club)
Studio 1
HSV de Havilland

Swimming

17:15 - 19:15
(Squad)
Swimming Pool
HSV de Havilland

Go to Next Week